office.jpg

Data & Low Voltage

Coil Electric provides a full suite of services for all your data requirements.  We work directly with end-users, IT Departments, service providers / VARs, and businesses during the design, installation and testing phases.

Services

  • Structured data cabling (CAT5e, CAT6, & fiber-optic LAN cable installation)

  • In wall drops, conduit, plenum / fire-rated installations

  • Patch panel, rack and equipment installation, termination and wire management 

  • MPOE wiring and coordination with network / service provider 

  • Voice and telephone cabling / wiring

  • Wifi / wireless access point - WAP installation including Ubiquiti, Cisco - Meraki, ARUBA, etc.  

  • Security / camera installations and wiring including power over ethernet installations

  • Fiber-optic cable installation: multi-mode, single mode, and MTP / MPO

  • Network cabling and hardware testing

  • Security and surveillance camera systems wiring

  • HDMI and A/V system wiring 

Some of Our Past Projects

Coil Electric, CA License: 814779

GENERAL, ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING CONTRACTOR

SAN FRANCISCO / MARIN

1307 Hayes Street
San Francisco, CA 94117

PENINSULA / SILICON VALLEY

4180 El Camino Real
Palo Alto, CA 94306

  • LinkedIn
  • Black Yelp Icon

©2020 by COIL INC